Wildcat Adventures Limited, Bridge Of Allan

Wildcat Adventures Limited
52 WESTERLEA DRIVE
FK9 4DQ Bridge Of Allan
Stirling Scotland
write reviewReport Incorrect DataClaim This Business
updated more than 6 months ago

Official Data

Official Name
WILDCAT ADVENTURES LIMITED
Reg. office address
52 WESTERLEA DRIVE, FK9 4DQ, BRIDGE OF ALLAN, Stirling Scotland
Company Number
SC185682
Jurisdiction
Scotland
Previous Names
19/07/2002 - WILDCAT BIKE TOURS LIMITED
SIC Code
82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Date of Incorporation
12 May 1998
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Motorbike Motorcycle Cycle 4X4 Tours Since 1985. Unique Adventure Motorbike, Motorcycle, Cycle, and 4X4 tours designed to experience a country, its people and culture and not just simply pass through! Specializing in Morocco, Turkey, Tunisia, Libya, Mongolia, & Scotland.

  1. Newsletter

Company description
WILDCAT ADVENTURES - THE COMPANY We have been leading & organising commercial tours since 1985. The proof is in the piccies - Enjoy the hundreds of photos and numerous picture galleries on our websites! WE HAVE OVER 30 Years EXPERIENCE IN ORGANISING & LEADING ADVENTURE BIKE TOURS! Providing Adventure Tours is a full time occupation for John & Brigitte and this is evident in the extensive EXPERIENCE ORGANISING LEADING Adventure Tours Since 1985 we have motorbiked and cycled throughout Europe, Asia, and North Africa to run our successful adventure holiday business. This extensive and intimate knowledge of the countries, roads, pistes, landscapes, and culture enables us to provide unique and interesting routes for the discerning adventure cyclist, mountain biker, and motor biker. Our routes are selected to provide the most exciting riding through the most spectacular scenery of the countries visited. We are continually developing unique tours in wild, scenic areas to appeal to all abilities and aspirations.
WILDCAT ADVENTURES are SPECIALISTS in CYCLE AND MOTORBIKE TOURING IN MOROCCO, TUNISIA, LIBYA, MONGOLIA, CRIMEA, TURKEY, BALKANS, and of course SCOTLAND. THE EXPERIENCE Our bike (cycle, mountainbike, and motorbike) holidays are based on John Fulton's experiences of over 35 years exploring the mountains, deserts and countryside of these countries, on foot, by bicycle and on various types of motorcycles. If it can be ridden on two wheels, chances are we have! Tours are meticulously planned and all are guided by John himself. When we are not leading tours we are visiting new areas and finalizing details for new tours.
All our tours are thoroughly researched and the countries are personally visited by John Fulton and Brigitte Lucas before they are offered to our valuable customers. Our routes will appeal to a rider taking his/her first adventure bike tour and also the experienced cyclist and rider who wishes to explore a place, its people and culture, rather than simply.
Keywords:
Mountain Biking, Business Support, Business Advice, Holidays, Culture
Products
Bicycles, Motorbikes
Services
Tours
Wildcat Adventures Limited is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for Wildcat Adventures Limited!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 15 Munro Avenue Causewayhead
    FK9 5RA  Stirling
  2. 6 Henderson Street
    FK9 4HT  Bridge Of Allan
  3. 2 Alloa Rd
    FK9 5LT  Stirling
  4. Alloa Road
    FK9 5LN  Stirling
  5. 44 BARNTON STREET
    FK8 1NA  Stirling
  6. 44 BARNTON STREET
    FK8 1NA  Stirling
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies